Is Spring sprinkles Big Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- minimum 14% milk solids
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar*, peanuts, dextrose*, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, lactose (milk), rice flour, salt, emulsifiers (soy lecithin*, e476), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), corn starch, gelling agents (cellulose, carrageenan), colours (e129, e102, e133), antioxidant (tbhq), acidity regulator (citric acid). contains e129, e102: may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. milk chocolate contains minimum 14% milk solids and 25% cocoa solids. *produced from genetically modified sugar beets, corn, and soya beans.
Check Spring sprinkles Big Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring sprinkles Big Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


