Is Spring Valley Quick Dissolve Vitamin B12 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
magnesium stearate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mannitol, Crospovidone. Contains 2% or less of: Cyanocobalamin, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Sucralose.
Check Spring Valley Quick Dissolve Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Quick Dissolve Vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


