Is SPRINGER MOUNTAIN FARMS, FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SLICES WITH RIB MEAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Paprika (For Flavor), Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (For Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor), Rice Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Isolated Potato Product.

Check SPRINGER MOUNTAIN FARMS, FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SLICES WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go