Is Springer's Pepperoni Styxx Dill Pickle Flavoured Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Natural Smoke
Check Springer's Pepperoni Styxx Dill Pickle Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Springer's Pepperoni Styxx Dill Pickle Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


