Is Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Description
Bright lemon-lime citrus flavor with light, crisp carbonation and a fizzy mouthfeel. Sold in small 7.5 fl oz cans in a 10-count pack, commonly used cold as a standalone refreshment, mixer, or lunchbox beverage. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and suitability for parties and on-the-go consumption, picnics and barbecues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Bright lemon-lime citrus flavor with light, crisp carbonation and a fizzy mouthfeel. Sold in small 7.5 fl oz cans in a 10-count pack, commonly used cold as a standalone refreshment, mixer, or lunchbox beverage. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and suitability for parties and on-the-go consumption, picnics and barbecues.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).
Check Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


