Is SPROUTED 7 GRAIN GLUTEN FREE BREAD, SPROUTED 7 GRAIN Pescatarian?

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a dense, slightly chewy crumb that toasts crisp while retaining interior moisture. Slices hold up well under spreads and toppings, making them suitable for sandwiches, paninis, and morning toast. Reviewers commonly note hearty texture, consistent slice integrity, improved flavor, and mild aroma when lightly toasted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a dense, slightly chewy crumb that toasts crisp while retaining interior moisture. Slices hold up well under spreads and toppings, making them suitable for sandwiches, paninis, and morning toast. Reviewers commonly note hearty texture, consistent slice integrity, improved flavor, and mild aroma when lightly toasted.
Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH), SPROUTED GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (SPROUTED BROWN RICE FLOUR, SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SPROUTED RED AND WHITE QUINOA, SPROUTED AMARANTH, GLUTEN-FREE SPROUTED QUICK OATS, SPROUTED MILLET), SUNFLOWER OIL, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, RAISIN JUICE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, PEA FIBER, SALT, RICE BRAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CULTURED CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR.
Check SPROUTED 7 GRAIN GLUTEN FREE BREAD, SPROUTED 7 GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED 7 GRAIN GLUTEN FREE BREAD, SPROUTED 7 GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


