Is Sprouts Buffalo Bites Oat Free?

Description
Zesty buffalo flavor combines tangy heat with a crunchy exterior and tender interior; commonly eaten as a snack, appetizer, or salad topping and often served with a creamy dip. Reviewers commonly note bold spice, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and suitability for parties and casual gatherings, small tailgates for group snacking.

Description
Zesty buffalo flavor combines tangy heat with a crunchy exterior and tender interior; commonly eaten as a snack, appetizer, or salad topping and often served with a creamy dip. Reviewers commonly note bold spice, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and suitability for parties and casual gatherings, small tailgates for group snacking.
Ingredients
ABF Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Rice, Starch, Sea Salt. Breaded With Rice Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Spices & Spice Extractives Including Oleoresin of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Vinegar Powder, Breading Set In Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.
Check Sprouts Buffalo Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Buffalo Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


