Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- swiss cheese
- milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), DICED ANTIBIOTIC-FREE UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (FRESH HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), ONION, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CORN STARCH, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


