Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh ham
- cheese cultures
- egg
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- cream
- milk
- eggs
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), DICED ANTIBIOTIC-FREE UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (FRESH HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), ONION, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CORN STARCH, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


