Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fresh ham
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), DICED ANTIBIOTIC-FREE UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (FRESH HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), ONION, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CORN STARCH, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


