Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sunflower Oil High Heat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Bottled In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk And Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sunflower Oil High Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sunflower Oil High Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
About this product
Oil · Liquid


