Is Sprouts Farmers Market Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Rub (Dextrose, Sea Salt, Honey Powder [Cane Sugar, Honey], Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Paprika And Turmeric), Salt, Sugar.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


