Is Sprouts Farmers Market Reduced Sugar And Sodium Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Reduced Sugar And Sodium Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Reduced Sugar And Sodium Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


