Is Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Culture (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Sea Salt, Organic Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast