Is Sprouts Farmers Market Shells Durum Wheat Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Shells Durum Wheat Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Shells Durum Wheat Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
Annie’s Homegrown Organic Pasta Dinner, Vegan Shells & Creamy Sauce, 6 oz, Case of 12
About this product
Pasta · Dried


