Is Sprouts Organic Pancake Syrup, Maple Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
- natural maple flavor
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR INVERT SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE AND ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Sprouts Organic Pancake Syrup, Maple Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Pancake Syrup, Maple Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


