Is Spunks Keto Pumpkin Seeds Healthy Snack Variety - 5 Pack 5 Ounces Each Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Extra Cajun Kick - Pepitas (Pumpkins Seeds), Salt, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Original Cajun Kick - Pepitas (Pumpkins Seeds), Cayenne, Pepper, Garlic Pepper Kick - Pepitas (Pumpkins Seeds), Garlic Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt Kick Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds), Sea Salt, Sriracha Kick- Pepitas (Pumpkins Seeds), Red Pepper, Sugar, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Extracts Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Oil Of Garlic
Check Spunks Keto Pumpkin Seeds Healthy Snack Variety - 5 Pack 5 Ounces Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spunks Keto Pumpkin Seeds Healthy Snack Variety - 5 Pack 5 Ounces Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Bigs Hidden Valley Ranch Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, Low Carb Lifestyle, 5.35 oz. Bag
DAVID Seeds Reduced Sodium Salted and Roasted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, 5.25 oz Bag
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Spunks Keto Pumpkin Seeds Healthy Snack Variety - 5 Pack 5 Ounces Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


