Is Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

European Lettuce Mix (Red Leaf Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce), Paneer (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Onion, Walnut, Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Crushed Tomatoes, Non-GMO Rice Bran Oil, Ground Coriander, Salt, Red Hot Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric, Mint, Cilantro, Garam Masala, Habanero Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Bay Leaf, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Bay Leaf, Red Chile Pepper, Cinnamon Stick, Brussels Sprout, Butternut Squash, Garbanzo Bean, Chana Dal, Curry Leaves, Mustard Seeds, Dried Coconut, Cilantro Dressing (Cilantro, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Honey, Lemon Juice, Shallots, Salt, Gherkins (Small Cucumbers), Capers, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Cumin Seed, Thai Chili, Garlic)

Check Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Squash Butternut Sprout Brussels Fp Salad, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch