Is Squeaky Bean Cooking Chorizo Style Sausage 100G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Sulphate, Diphosphate), Pea Protein (7%), Faba Bean Protein (7%), Smoked Paprika, Flavourings, Ancho Chilli (2.5%), Salt, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fibre (Potato, Citrus, Bamboo), Oregano, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Dextrose, Modified Vinegar, Filled in Vegan Casing (Stabilizers (Sodium Alginate, Konjac Gum, Guar Gum))

Check Squeaky Bean Cooking Chorizo Style Sausage 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Squeaky Bean Cooking Chorizo Style Sausage 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking