Is SRIRACHA CHEDDAR FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, SRIRACHA CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL SRIRACHA CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, ANNATTO & PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NON-FAT DRY MILK, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SAFFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check SRIRACHA CHEDDAR FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, SRIRACHA CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA CHEDDAR FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, SRIRACHA CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


