Is SRIRACHA FLAVORED HONEY, SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial sriracha flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial sriracha flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A HONEY, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL SRIRACHA FLAVOR, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.
Check SRIRACHA FLAVORED HONEY, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA FLAVORED HONEY, SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


