Is SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RED CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GARLIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD SEED, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS).
Check SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SRIRACHA HORSERADISH EASY SQUEEZABLE TUBE!, SRIRACHA HORSERADISH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


