Is St Dalfour Raspberry Jam 284g Gluten Free?

Description
This spread offers bright, pronounced raspberry flavor with a spoonable, slightly chunky texture. Consumers commonly use it on toast, pastries, crackers, yogurt and cheese. Reviews commonly note natural fruit-forward taste, good spreadability, visible seeds, and occasional variability across batches and seasons, sometimes affecting perceived thickness and sweetness by jar occasionally.

Description
This spread offers bright, pronounced raspberry flavor with a spoonable, slightly chunky texture. Consumers commonly use it on toast, pastries, crackers, yogurt and cheese. Reviews commonly note natural fruit-forward taste, good spreadability, visible seeds, and occasional variability across batches and seasons, sometimes affecting perceived thickness and sweetness by jar occasionally.
Ingredients
Raspberries 51% (Origin: EU & Non-EU), Unsweetened Fruit Juice Concentrates (Grape, Date), Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin
Check St Dalfour Raspberry Jam 284g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Dalfour Raspberry Jam 284g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
St Dalfour Raspberry Jam 284g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


