Is St Helen's Farm Mild Goats Cheese 170G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- goats' milk
- milk
goats' milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains MilkContains Goats' Milk
Check St Helen's Farm Mild Goats Cheese 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Helen's Farm Mild Goats Cheese 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Helen's Farm Mild Goats Cheese 170G is available at 2 retailers
OcadoTesco
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


