Is St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- textured wheat protein rehydrated
- toasted wheat crumbs
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring preparation
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
- cultured wheat starch
textured wheat protein rehydrated
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Textured Wheat Protein Rehydrated, Potatoes (sulphites), Caramelized Onions (onions, Canola Oil), Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Flavouring Preparation (natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Salt), Spices, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Herbs. Pastry: Wheat Flour, Palm And Canola Oil Margarine, Water, Sugar (dextrose), Egg Yolk (egg Wash), Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Baking Powder, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Sulphites, Egg. May Contain: Milk, Soy.
Check St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
EL BURRITO, SOYRIZO, MEATLESS SOY CHORIZO
About this product
Meat · Piece


