Is St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Textured Wheat Protein Rehydrated, Potatoes (sulphites), Caramelized Onions (onions, Canola Oil), Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Flavouring Preparation (natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Salt), Spices, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Herbs. Pastry: Wheat Flour, Palm And Canola Oil Margarine, Water, Sugar (dextrose), Egg Yolk (egg Wash), Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Baking Powder, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Sulphites, Egg. May Contain: Milk, Soy.
Check St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SUPREME MEATLESS PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST VEGAN PIZZA
EL BURRITO, SOYRIZO, MEATLESS SOY CHORIZO
About this product
Meat · Piece


