Is St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE, RASPBERRY, CHOKEBERRY, ELDERBERRY AND BLACKBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE ADDED FOR FRESHNESS.
Check St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
La Marca Italian Prosecco Sparkling Wine - 750 Ml
Where to buy
St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


