Is St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Butter Milk (skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Vinegar, Frozen Yolk (egg), Water, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk, Egg, Mustard.
Check St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


