Is St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- rye flour
- flavouring
- flour treatment agent
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Egg , Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Rye Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Deactivated Yeast, Milk Proteins, Colour (Beta Carotene), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Where to buy
St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


