Is St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns with a tender, pillowy crumb and mild golden crust, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders, and toasted preparations. Reviewers often note pleasant texture and flavor and convenient shelf-stable packaging, while some report occasional variability in size, firmness, or tendency to become dry after several days.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted rye flour
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- natural flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns with a tender, pillowy crumb and mild golden crust, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders, and toasted preparations. Reviewers often note pleasant texture and flavor and convenient shelf-stable packaging, while some report occasional variability in size, firmness, or tendency to become dry after several days.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Glucose Syrup, Bakers Yeast, Skim Milk, Wheat Gluten, Butterfat, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Mono- And Diglycerides, Milk Proteins, Dried Yeast, Malted Rye Flour, Beta-carotene Color
Check St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


