Is St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk proteins

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Egg, Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Bakers Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Mono- and Diglycerides, Milk Proteins, Dried Yeast, Malted Rye Flour, Beta-carotene Color.

Check St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep