Is St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavoring
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Egg, Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Bakers Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Mono- and Diglycerides, Milk Proteins, Dried Yeast, Malted Rye Flour, Beta-carotene Color.
Check St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
St. Pierre Brioche Sub Rolls is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


