Is STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • beef flavors

beef flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tortillas (Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Water), Cooked Beef, Cooked Rice, Refried Beans (Pinto Beans, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Ancho Chili Pepper Base (Water, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Sugar, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Sesame Seed, Sea Salt, Paprika, Cornstarch), Beef Base (Beef Flavors, Salt), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepp

Check STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavorySpicySmoky
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go