Is Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural & artificial grape flavor
  • taurine

natural & artificial grape flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, L-phenylalanine, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, Glucuronolactone, Other Filtered Water, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Grape Flavor, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking