Is Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA
Check Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


