Is Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ) (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Bell Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonates; Rice Flour, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Lemon Peel, Dried Parsley, Lemon Fibre, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Lemon Oil, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil.
Check Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


