Is Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ) (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Bell Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonates; Rice Flour, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Lemon Peel, Dried Parsley, Lemon Fibre, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Lemon Oil, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil.
Check Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


