Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ) (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Bell Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonates; Rice Flour, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Lemon Peel, Dried Parsley, Lemon Fibre, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Lemon Oil, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil.

Check Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets | Spoonful