This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ) (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Bell Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonates; Rice Flour, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Lemon Peel, Dried Parsley, Lemon Fibre, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Lemon Oil, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil.

Check Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Stamford Street Co. Red Thai Style Salmon Fillets | Spoonful