Is Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED-FAT MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, INOSITOL, CARRAGEENAN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


