Is Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Pike Place Roast Box - 10-0.44 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Medium-roast coffee delivers a smooth, balanced flavor with mild cocoa and toasted-nut notes, moderate acidity and a clean finish. Ground texture produces steady extraction in single-serve machines; consumers report consistent taste and easy convenience for morning or office use, though some note occasional variability in strength and aroma between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground arabica coffee

Check Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Pike Place Roast Box - 10-0.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Pike Place Roast Box - 10-0.44 Oz is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyCvsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast