Is Starbucks Five Grain Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soya drink (26%) [water, hulled SOYA beans (9%), apple extract, acidity regulator (monopotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate), calcium carbonate, sea salt, stabiliser (gelan gum)], vitamins [riboflavin (B2), B12, D2)], gluten-free OATS (11%), coconut cream [coconut, water], rød ice IDA linseed (0.7%), quinoa (0.5%), wild rice (0.3%), cinnamon powder.

Check Starbucks Five Grain Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep