Is Starbucks Five Grain Oatmeal Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soya drink (26%) [water, hulled SOYA beans (9%), apple extract, acidity regulator (monopotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate), calcium carbonate, sea salt, stabiliser (gelan gum)], vitamins [riboflavin (B2), B12, D2)], gluten-free OATS (11%), coconut cream [coconut, water], rød ice IDA linseed (0.7%), quinoa (0.5%), wild rice (0.3%), cinnamon powder.

Check Starbucks Five Grain Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep