Is Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink Lite Gelato Caramel 9.5 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sucralose, Carrageenan.
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink Lite Gelato Caramel 9.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink Lite Gelato Caramel 9.5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Coffee Drink Lite Gelato Caramel 9.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


