Is Starbucks Heart Sugar Cookie Biscuit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie (wheat Flour, Margarine [soy], Butter, Sugar, Fructose, Sugared Liquid Egg Yolks [liquid Egg Yolks, Sugar], Liquid Egg Whites [egg Whites, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate], Natural Flavour, Salt), Confectionery Coating (white Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavour], Palm Oil [soy Lecithin], Beet Juice, Annatto), Sprinkles (sugar, Water, Spirulina Extract, Beet Colour Extract, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Red Radish Extract, Annatto Extract, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extract). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts And Tree Nuts (almonds, Walnuts, Pecans).
Check Starbucks Heart Sugar Cookie Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Heart Sugar Cookie Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


