Is Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mocha chilled ready to drink coffee with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced chocolate sweetness. Commonly poured over ice or sipped cold for morning and afternoon boosts; used at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient multi serve packaging and value, while some comment that sweetness may be higher than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced-fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (To Product Flavor)

Check Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee