Is Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod Ground Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


