Is Starbucks Naturally Flavored Sauce Caramel -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Heavy Cream, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Milk

Check Starbucks Naturally Flavored Sauce Caramel -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Naturally Flavored Sauce Caramel -- 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Starbucks Naturally Flavored Sauce Caramel -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful