Is Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat base

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat base

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oat (6.7%)) (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (21%), Sugar (2.7%), Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Sweetener (Acesulfame K)

Check Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The GoBreakfast
Oat Free? Starbucks Oat Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee 220ml | Spoonful