Is Starbucks Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Gruyere Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cottage cheese
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- gruyere cheese
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese (cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (to Maintain Freshness), Enzyme), Cage-free* Whole Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Cheese Blend (monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gruyere Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Uncured Bacon (no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder)), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar (diluted With Water To 4% Acidity), Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt). Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Starbucks Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Gruyere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Trader Joe’s Uncured Dry Rubbed Bacon
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Snack · Cup


